TEES FINISHES ATHLETIC SEASON WITH A BLAST!!!

U16,U18,U20 & OPEN STATE 4X100 RELAYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

& GARY BROWN SHIELD 7TH MARCH 2009:

What a blast the team finished off with!!! Overall TEES finished 3rd place in the Shield Meet with the below results combined efforts from juniors, seniors and masters in all categories of Track, Hurdles, Jumps, Throws, Distance.

Event                        Age                           Result                      Points

Event 3  Women Long Jump Under 5.00m Under 14
1 Knight, Caitlin           13 TES                      4.76m   2.1             7   
2 Kennedy, Bride            12 TES                      3.12m   2.2          5

Event 3  Women Long Jump Under 5.00m Under 16

1 Stevens, Katherine        15 TES                      4.59m   2.1   7   
2 Hogg, Laura               15 TES                      4.49m  -0.9   5   
3 Bauden, Jessica           14 TES                      4.01m   1.6   3   
4 Pike, Katelyn             14 TES                      3.63m   2.1   2

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
1 Rowley, Zoe               15 TES                      33.08   0.5   7

Event 4  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Open

1 Heenan, Racine            17 TES                      31.72   0.5   7

Event 11  Men Discus Throw Under 16
1 Criticos, Michael         14 TES                     38.19m    7    1Kg

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 14  
2 Knight, Caitlin           13 TES                      14.83   4.4  5   5   pb
3 Walsh, Hayley             12 TES                      14.93   4.4  5   3   
4 Barker, Rae               12 TES                      15.27   4.4  5   2

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 16   
4 Rowley, Zoe               15 TES                      13.74   0.7  4   2   
5 Pike, Natasha             15 TES                      13.82   2.3  3   1   
7 Hogg, Laura               15 TES                      13.97   2.3  3   1   
8 Stevens, Katherine        15 TES                      14.01   0.7  4   1   
10 Reeves, Taylor            14 TES                      14.30   4.4  5   1   pb
11 Bidois, Grace             14 TES                      14.47   4.4  5   1   pb
12 Pike, Katelyn             14 TES                      15.00   0.7  4   1

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 18
4 Heenan, Racine            17 TES                      13.09   2.3  3   2

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 14

1 Almeida, Ewerton          13 TES                      12.45   0.2  4   7   
2 Gee, Liam                 12 TES                      15.43   1.3  6   5

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 16
4 Devlin, Luke              15 TES                      12.56   0.2  4   3   
6 Cole, Keneen              14 TES                      13.44   1.3  6   1   pb

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 18
2 Fischer, Yarnell          17 TES                      11.28   1.4  3   5  pb

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 20

7 Hook, Toby                19 TES                     11.74   1.2  2       
8 Piccini, Adam             19 TES                      12.50   3.6  5   1   
9 Chen, Andy                18 TES                      12.54   3.6  5   1

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash Open

11 Hurse, Michael            45 TES                      12.71   3.6  5   1      
13 Rowley, Graeme            45 TES                      13.79   1.3  6   1

Event 15  Women High Jump Under 16

1 Bidois, Grace             14 TES                      1.40m    7   
2 Stevens, Katherine        15 TES                      1.30m    5

Event 15  Women High Jump Under 18
3 Heenan, Racine            17 TES                      1.50m    3

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run Under 18
4 Butler, Calum             17 TES                   10:43.03    3

Event 19  Women Discus Throw Under 14
1 Kennedy, Bride            12 TES                     21.50m    7

Event 19  Women Discus Throw Under 16

1 Bauden, Jessica           14 TES                     23.25m    7   
2 Pike, Katelyn             14 TES                     13.12m    5

Event 21  Men Triple Jump Under 16
2 Devlin, Luke              15 TES                     11.59m   1.6   5

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 14

3 Knight, Caitlin           13 TES                      30.62   1.1  5   5   
4 Walsh, Hayley             12 TES                      30.70   1.1  5   3   
5 Barker, Rae               12 TES                      32.63   1.1  5   2

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 16
7 Reeves, Taylor            14 TES                      29.71   1.1  5   1      
9 Bidois, Grace             14 TES                      31.31   1.1  5   1

Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 14
1 Almeida, Ewerton          13 TES                      26.75   2.1  4   7   
2 Gee, Liam                 12 TES                      31.56   0.8  5   5

Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 16
3 Devlin, Luke              15 TES                      25.07   1.5  3   5     
6 Cole, Keneen              14 TES                      28.46   0.8  5   1  
Event 24  Men 12-17 Shot Put North Circle Under 16

1 Fitisemanu, Edmund        14 TES                     13.70m    7   
2 Criticos, Michael         14 TES                     12.42m    5

Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run Under 14
1 Walsh, Hayley             12 TES                    2:40.64   2   7

Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 14

1 Gee, Liam                 12 TES                    2:29.36   4   7

Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 18

4 Butler, Calum             17 TES                    2:27.24   4   2

Event 27  Boys 800 Meter Run Under 20
7 Piccini, Adam             19 TES                    2:35.21   4   1

 

Copyright (c) Thompson Estate Athletics 2014. All rights reserved.
Designed by joomla2you.com