Minnippi 12 Apr 2014 Cross Country Results

Thanks to everyone who turned up today to kickoff the QA cross country season.  It was a great turnout with over 180 finishers aged between 6 and 79.

Conditions today were hot with very tough competition, many events had many athletes who run at at a State and National level.

Today's event was organised by Thompson Estate Athletics, if you would like to be informed of upcoming events, ask to be addecd to our newsletter, just send an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

If you see any mistakes, would like your team name added to your result or have any other feedback please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..  If you have suggestions for more events or changes to the format please let us know, we'd love to hear your suggestions.

Today's event was completely staffed by volunteers so thank you to all of them.  As well as the Thompson Estate volunteers there were QA Officials who came along to help out.  All volunteers did an excellent job of organising the event, starting each race, timing finishers and compiling the final results.

P1000782-001

 

Event 1 - Female 1km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Kloe Lockhart

Fast Track 4:01

2

Maicey Lynch

LA 4:06

3

Kenya Crellin

  4:15

4

Delaney Burke

LA 4:20

5

Lilya Pidgeon

LA 4:23

6

Grace Foreman

  4:26

7

Roselle Syme

LA 4:27

8

Gemma Hooper

  4:30

9

Maddie Perry

  4:38

10

Jorja Drake

LA 5:06

11

Emmerson Crellin

  5:06

12

Scarlett Schofield

  5:13

13

Hayley O'Toole

  5:18

14

Lilly Syme

LA 5:32

15

Natasha Yates

Thompson Estate 5:32

16

Kyah McCray

LA 5:39

17

Katie O'Toole

  7:07

 

Event 1 - Male 1km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Archie Wilson

Fast Track 3:49

2

Alfie Brown

Ormiston SS 3:59

3

Norton Crellin

  4:04

4

Benjamin Edwards

CitiPointe 4:04

5

Kyran Ford

  4:11

6

William O'Sullivan

  4:12

7

James Brenton

  4:13

8

Noah Carter

  4:18

9

Jaylan McCray

Beeleigh LA 4:22

10

Joshua Walker

CitiPointe 4:25

11

Isiah

CitiPointe 4:27

12

Callum Dowling

  4:33

13

Beau Hall

St Peters Rochedale 4:46

14

Baily Farrell Thomas

Centenary LA 4:50

15

Preston Ford

  5:01

16

Joey Carter

  5:05

17

Jesse Brown

Ormiston SS 5:07

18

Cooper Farrell Thomas

Centenary LA 7:32
       

 

Event 2 - Female 2km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Dakota Farrell Thomas

LA 8:12

2

Amelia Schofield

Border Striders 8:26

3

Mia Hamilton

Canterbury College 9:07

4

Stella Guyatt

  9:22

5

Delaney Burke

LA 10:23

6

Caitlin van Heerden

CitiPointe 10:50

7

Jorja Drake

LA 11:01

8

Danique van Meerden

CitiPointe 11:16
       

 

 

Event 2 - Male 2km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Max Hooper

Sheldon 7:38

2

Luke Kingdon

Brisbane SHS 7:54

3

Lachlan McBain

Sheldon 7:56

4

Tristan Dowling

  8:36

5

Antony Bowden

  8:38

6

Matthew O'Sullivan

  8:40

7

Tiaan du Plessis

CitiPointe 8:41

8

Sam Poole

CitiPointe 8:45

9

Luke Callaghan

Sheldon 9:03

10

Bjorn Weys

  9:11

11

Reece Joseph

Jimboomba 9:13

12

Tyson Joseph

Jimboomba 9:15

13

Mikey Poole

CitiPointe 9:17

14

Jack Guyatt

Westside 9:34

15

Beau Hall

St Peters Rochedale 10:27
       

 

 

Event 3 - Female 3km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Jamie Hiscock

Sheldon 11:16

2

Elle Rutherford

GCV 11:58

3

Christobel Kingdon

Thompson Estate 11:59

4

Bree Watson

QE2 12:03

5

Isabelaa Schofield

GCV 12:04

6

Mackenzie Cullinane

GCV 12:10

7

Shellbee Welsh

Thompson Estate 12:38

8

Hannah le Sage

FTK 12:55

9

Isabella Harris

  12:58

10

Mia Ejlertsen

  13:02

11

Sophia McIntosh

  13:04

12

Mollie Harris

  13:05

13

Kloe Lockhart

Fast Track 13:27

14

Emma Wilson

  13:56

15

Josii Hargreaves

LA 13:57

16

Olivia Tucker

Thompson Estate 14:08

17

Briana Hindemith

  14:18

18

Abidemi Alege

  14:22

19

Helica Campbell

Thompson Estate 14:23

20

Lauren Sing

UQ 14:30

21

Julia Yamazaki

  14:51

22

Breanna Blane

Sheldon 15:03

23

Kate Anderson

  15:13

24

Kenya Crellin

  15:17

25

Georgia Hamilton

Canterbury 15:27

26

Judith Briscoe

ATN 15:37

27

Libby Briscoe-Bartsch

ATN 15:38

28

Natalie Hay

Thompson Estate 15:49

29

Emma Callaghan

Sheldon 15:58

30

Aimee Kernot

Thompson Estate 16:24

31

Lara Roberts

  16:32

32

Sarah Murphy

  16:57

33

Tahlia Davies

  17:13
       

 

 

Event 3 - Male 3km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Jaxon Paterson Wright

Villanova 10:37

2

Jack Salcedo

  10:41

3

Benjamin Stephenson

OnTrack 10:42

4

Ben Weir

Holl Park SHS 10:43

5

Peter Reeves

UQ 10:55

6

James Weir

Cav Road SHS 11:10

7

Con Dimauro

ASR 11:13

8

Kalani Lang

Canterbury 11:20

9

Jayden Mills

  11:25

10

Daniel Webb

GCV 11:30

11

Michael Hall

RNB 12:07

12

Justin Brown

Sheldon 12:24

13

Benjamin Roberts

  12:32

14

Jordan Kingdon

Thompson Estate 12:38

15

Callum Finnegan

Thompson Estate 12:44

16

Matthew Reeves

UQ 12:56

17

John Burdfield

  12:57

18

Shane Bradey

TSAC 13:03

19

Tomothy O'Sullivan

  13:03

20

Paul McIntosh

  13:07

21

Clayton Boothe

  13:09

22

Luke Brenton

Thompson Estate 13:10

23

Shaun Howse

Sheldon 13:13

24

Jayden Syme

Thompson Estate 13:16

25

Joshua Finnegan

Thompson Estate 13:17

26

Shaun Anderson

  13:18

27

Norton Crellin

  13:21

28

Riley Niven

Sheldon 13:28

29

Samuel McGill

On Track 13:35

30

Dylan Mills

  13:39

31

Luke Cameron

Thompson Estate 13:50

32

Rhys LeSage

Fast Track 14:01

33

Lachlan Seib

  14:07

34

Adam Finnegan

Thompson Estatesym 14:21

35

Michael Slugget

South LA 14:21

36

Liam Wyatt

Thompson Estate 14:37

37

Jack Joseph

Jimboomba 15:08

38

Archie Wilson

Fast Track 15:42

39

Adam Buchorn

Thompson Estate 15:52

40

Joshua Scanlan

Thompson Estate 16:32

41

Luke Kingdon

Brisbane SHS 16:33
       

 

 

Event 4 - Female 4km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Katrina Robinson

Thompson Estate 14:17

2

Emma Pratt

Ashgrove Rangers 15:21

3

Lilly Jones

QE2 15:47

4

Stephanie Hall

RUN 15:51

5

Emily Beston

IPS 16:49

6

Riley Wixted

QE2 18:31

7

Chloe Bradley

QE2 18:40

8

Jenny Reedman

  20:58

9

Lucy Cameron

Thompson Estate 21:24

10

Dawn Cameron

Thompson Estate 21:35

11

Fiona Dowling

  22:23

12

Kymbalee Gibbs

  23:49

13

Jean Hampson

Thompson Estate 23:58

14

Kayti Marlow

Thompson Estate 24:32

15

Tamara Stewart

  24:58

16

Alison Gandini

  26:42
       

 

 

Event 4 - Male 4km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Kobi Rutherford

GCV 14:02

2

Will Morris

QE2 14:28

3

Lachie Kizana

RUN 14:33

4

Jared Micallef

RUN 14:37

5

Dean Comber

Thompson Estate 15:09

6

John Edmunds

Iona 15:39

7

David Lockhart

  15:48

8

Callum Jackson

QE2 16:03

9

Agustin Salcedo

Salcedo 16:08

10

Joshua Branch

GCV 16:35

11

Jack Micallef

RUN 16:37

12

Benjamin O'Sullivan

  16:38

13

Michael Early

QE2 17:31

14

Harrison Biggs

  17:54

15

Kevin Christison

Thompson Estate 20:53
       

 

 

Event 5 - Female 6km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Clare Geraghty

PAC 22:21

2

Bree Inwood

UQ 25:32

3

Tracey Brown

  25:53

4

Meryll Fletcher

TWH 26:17

5

Natasha Yates

Thompson Estate 27:08

6

Carol Finnegan

Thompson Estate 30:18
       

 

 

Event 5 - Male 6km

Position

Name

Team

Time

1

Ben Ford

Thompson Estate 21:54

2

Daniel Campbell

Sheldon 22:42

3

Fraser Barrett

QE2 22:56

4

Dermot Hegarty

On Track 23:51

5

Steve Whiteman

In Training 24:35

6

Greg Coulter

Thompson Estate 24:36

7

Kai Walker

  24:49

8

Nicholas Sluggett

QE2 25:11

8

Anthony Sluggett

QE2 25:15

9

Simon Cooper

Thompson Estate 26:27

10

Jason Brenton

Thompson Estate 27:04

11

Campbell Willis

Thompson Estate 27:26

12

John Sheer

Thompson Estate 28:20

13

Daniel Fowler

  28:57

14

Joshua Fowler

  28:57

15

Dale Fowler

  28:58

16

Gary Finnegan

Thompson Estate 29:36

17

Daryl Sluggett

  31:35

18

Steven Scanlan

Thompson Estate 34:08

19

John Gandini

  34:40

20

Greg Fowler

Bayside Runners 42:09

21

Tony Cameron Kirk

  48:49
       

 

 

Copyright (c) Thompson Estate Athletics 2014. All rights reserved.
Designed by joomla2you.com